Skip to content
Home page
Site map
Search
A-Z of services
Help
Complaints
Enquiries
Feedback form
List of access keys
Language

Advertising policy

Parish elections results

Election Date: 7/5/2015

Election Type: Parish

Electorate: 15364


Burstow


Result: John Brock, No party affiliation - Elected (574 votes)
John Carney, No party affiliation - Elected (565 votes)
Liz Cutter, No party affiliation - Elected (871 votes)
Andrew Gilbert, No party affiliation - Elected (556 votes)
Phil Hamlet, No party affiliation - Elected (603 votes)
Ken Harrison, No party affiliation - Elected (604 votes)
Ray Holdswoth, No party affiliation - Elected (544 votes)
Bob Locke, No party affiliation - Elected (525 votes)
Lisa Morris-Tomkins, No party affiliation - Elected (671 votes)
Ian Wates, No party affiliation - Elected (596 votes)
Louise Wates, No party affiliation - Elected (990 votes)

Turnout: -
Candidate Party Number of votes
Spoilt206
John BrockNo party affiliation574
John CarneyNo party affiliation565
Stephen Case-GreenLabour Party [The]514
Liz CutterNo party affiliation871
Andrew GilbertNo party affiliation556
Phil HamletNo party affiliation603
Ken HarrisonNo party affiliation604
Ray HoldswothNo party affiliation544
Bob LockeNo party affiliation525
Lisa Morris-TomkinsNo party affiliation671
Ian WatesNo party affiliation596
Louise WatesNo party affiliation990


Nutfield


Result: David Cullen, No party affiliation - Elected (625 votes)
David Dowden, No party affiliation - Elected (555 votes)
Susan Ford, No party affiliation - Elected (586 votes)
John Johnson, New Candidate - Elected (527 votes)
David Miller, No party affiliation - Elected (567 votes)
Paul Murray, New Candidate - Elected (694 votes)
Ian Reeve, No party affiliation - Elected (420 votes)
Susan Renaut, No party affiliation - Elected (643 votes)
Kent Sandiford, No party affiliation - Elected (701 votes)

Turnout: -
Candidate Party Number of votes
Spoilt117
Anita AinsworthLabour Party [The]328
David CullenNo party affiliation625
David DowdenNo party affiliation555
Susan FordNo party affiliation586
John JohnsonNew Candidate527
David MillerNo party affiliation567
Paul MurrayNew Candidate694
Ian ReeveNo party affiliation420
Susan RenautNo party affiliation643
Kent SandifordNo party affiliation701


Oxted South


Result: Stephen Blunden, Liberal Democrats - Elected (882 votes)
Colin David, Conservative Party - Elected (1559 votes)
Barbara Harling, Labour Party [The] - Elected (1161 votes)
Katherine Saunders, Labour Party [The] - Elected (796 votes)
Liz Parker, Conservative Party - Elected (1653 votes)
Paul Whitehurst, Conservative Party - Elected (1399 votes)

Turnout: -
Candidate Party Number of votes
Spoilt66
Stephen BlundenLiberal Democrats882
Daphne CokerLabour Party [The]709
Colin DavidConservative Party1559
Cyrus Gilbert-RolfeLabour Party [The]585
Barbara HarlingLabour Party [The]1161
Geoffrey MooreLabour Party [The]653
Christine O'ShaughnessyLabour Party [The]682
Liz ParkerConservative Party1653
Katherine SaundersLabour Party [The]796
Paul WhitehurstConservative Party1399


Oxted North


Result: Beverley Connolly, Conservative Party - Elected (1312 votes)
Claire Dillon, Conservative Party - Elected (1289 votes)
Terry Dillon, Conservative Party - Elected (1167 votes)
Martin Fisher, Conservative Party - Elected (1612 votes)
David Weightman, Conservative Party - Elected (1304 votes)
Karen Weightman, Conservative Party - Elected (1222 votes)

Turnout: -
Candidate Party Number of votes
Spoilt74
Beverley ConnollyConservative Party1312
Claire DillonConservative Party1289
Terry DillonConservative Party1167
Martin FisherConservative Party1612
Stuart PatersonLiberal Democrats1135
David WeightmanConservative Party1304
Karen WeightmanConservative Party1222


Tatsfield and Titsey


Result: Pat Coome, No party affiliation - Elected (435 votes)
Althea Davies, No party affiliation - Elected (468 votes)
Helena Garcia, No party affiliation - Elected (523 votes)
Niall Kells, No party affiliation - Elected (565 votes)
Ian Mitchell, No party affiliation - Elected (610 votes)
Michael Sarll, Independent - Elected (520 votes)
Nichola Stokoe, No party affiliation - Elected (561 votes)

Turnout: -
Candidate Party Number of votes
Spoilt56
Pat CoomeNo party affiliation435
Althea DaviesNo party affiliation468
Helena GarciaNo party affiliation523
Niall KellsNo party affiliation565
Ian MitchellNo party affiliation610
Julie MitchellNo party affiliation406
Michael SarllIndependent520
Nichola StokoeNo party affiliation561


Results in RDF/XML format